D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Shawn Kilroy #20
Contract Info
Season 24: $3,732,000
LW | 6'5, 195 lbs. | Boston Bruins
Born:
December 30, 1982
Age:
32
Drafted:
Atlanta Thrashers | Season 10 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 2nd Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.LW20
Shawn KilroyBOS100 89468466818679547085758771759150 8332$3,732,0001
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
10Shawn KilroyATL32611170.531-3658518.281028147
11Shawn KilroyATL75925340.453-444113615.1510313491
12Shawn KilroyCHI821217290.354-1724105412.85133122109
13Shawn KilroyCHI801620360.450-1466107913.49602121105
14Shawn KilroyCHI821325380.463146119714.60121170121
15Shawn KilroyCHI821719360.439730102512.50223163123
16Shawn KilroyCHI77311140.182-33487011.300004555
17Shawn KilroyCHI462130.0654102555.54011378
18Shawn KilroyATL821617330.40266140917.1860212691
19Shawn KilroyBOS741634500.676-128169622.92703147142
20Shawn KilroyBOS821423370.451-2424176921.57712185142
21Shawn KilroyVCV751324370.493967139918.6541216788
22Shawn KilroyVCV82720270.329316139917.0601014089
23Shawn KilroyBOS821230420.512-910162519.81100194116
Total: 10331562774330.419-563911649715.9737112418321327
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
11Shawn KilroyATL50330.6002000.00000118
12Shawn KilroyCHI71010.1432200.00000153
13Shawn KilroyCHI205380.40061000.000115328
15Shawn KilroyCHI60000.000-5400.0000074
17Shawn KilroyCHI60110.167-107111.7800082
18Shawn KilroyATL202460.30071332616.300004113
21Shawn KilroyVCV51120.4000109619.15000159
22Shawn KilroyVCV211780.3811435516.910014425
23Shawn KilroyBOS40000.000028721.8200061
Total: 941019290.30912459359.9401220093
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
10 LW ATL 49--827363618246-726679-6461- - 19 $680,000
11 LW ATL 54--867565628347-736880-6163- - 20 $680,000
12 LW CHI 59--837767658347-747081-5662- - 21 $1,367,723
13 LW CHI 62--808067688449-777381-5562- - 22 $1,367,723
14 LW CHI 66--808068708556-777382-5165- - 23 $1,367,723
15 LW CHI 67--768272728660-797683-5569- - 24 $1,367,723
16 LW CHI -8958737674-806070797785-597263 63 25 $1,367,723
17 LW CHI -88407474758080596978768376607362 62 27 $1,094,178
18 LW ATL -87387875788280577280768676628061 61 28 $1,500,000
19 LW BOS -84408072788477577481778476648260 60 29 $1,500,000
20 LW BOS -84418173808478577582748674678459 59 30 $1,800,000
21 LW VCV -86438370808579567283748672708659 59 31 $2,160,000
22 LW VCV -88458567808680556984748670738859 59 32 $3,592,000
23 LW BOS -89468467808579556984748770748956 56 33 $3,110,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Vancouver Sith
Familiar Faces in Old Places
Vancouver Sith
Vancouver Sith Season Preview