D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Sergei Voronov #69
Contract Info
Season 24: $900,000
D | 6'2, 225 lbs. | Seattle Knucklers
Born:
December 30, 1979
Age:
35
Drafted:
Toronto Maple Leafs | Season 6 Entry Draft
Round:
3rd | 69th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.D69
Sergei VoronovSEA100 75318664836970657981787177594720 7835$900,0001
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
6Sergei VoronovTOR30513180.6003853717.900015550
7Sergei VoronovTOR771336490.636324144418.75220132128
8Sergei VoronovTOR811134450.556-58128615.88503128139
9Sergei VoronovTOR771132430.558944113414.73400104129
10Sergei VoronovTOR811139500.6171566168720.83405141160
11Sergei VoronovTOR701051610.8712322135719.39011112134
12Sergei VoronovTOR821342550.6711584172621.05101166170
13Sergei VoronovTOR801456700.8753535171221.40113124159
14Sergei VoronovTOR82854620.756837175721.43211161143
15Sergei VoronovTOR821045550.6711241178221.73301177145
16Sergei VoronovTOR791748650.82311119165320.921200127152
17Sergei VoronovTOR78932410.526-436211827.15501187119
18Sergei VoronovTOR81520250.309-1628169620.9420011494
19Sergei VoronovTOR81719260.3211530147018.1510010687
20Sergei VoronovBOS68115160.23572117817.320006949
21Sergei VoronovCHS58111120.207-22100117.261004160
22Sergei VoronovSEA76223250.329104140418.481017670
23Sergei VoronovSEA82112130.159156119014.510008852
Total: 13451495827310.5431545962613219.434451821082040
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
6Sergei VoronovTOR181560.333-1000.000014526
7Sergei VoronovTOR61120.3330400.00000139
8Sergei VoronovTOR132790.6922000.000002627
10Sergei VoronovTOR120660.500-11200.000001814
11Sergei VoronovTOR71340.5710200.00100812
12Sergei VoronovTOR1119100.9093400.001002315
14Sergei VoronovTOR1028101.000-8200.001002422
15Sergei VoronovTOR50000.000-3000.00000178
19Sergei VoronovTOR50000.000-229919.8300097
21Sergei VoronovCHS20000.0000000.0000000
22Sergei VoronovSEA50110.2002010220.4100061
23Sergei VoronovSEA171340.235-6032919.360002011
Total: 111943520.468-14265304.78301209152
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
6 D TOR 82--905891606052-877863-4847- - 18 $700,000
7 D TOR 84--895892656355-887968-4346- - 19 $700,000
8 D TOR 84--936292676458-898168-4345- - 20 $925,750
9 D TOR 85--886392696863-908368-4643- - 21 $1,407,950
10 D TOR 80--846187656562-867867-4741- - 22 $1,154,519
11 D TOR 82--886588676963-877871-4336- - 23 $1,755,879
12 D TOR 83--836689677165-888172-4331- - 24 $1,755,879
13 D TOR 84--826790717167-898372-4428- - 25 $2,322,151
14 D TOR 85--836890727268-908373-3932- - 26 $4,061,457
15 D TOR 86--847090737370-908474-3635- - 27 $4,061,457
16 D TOR -8149837890-747080908474-363642 42 28 $4,061,457
17 D TOR -82338276887474718191857685373741 41 30 $4,061,457
18 D TOR -83358370857675738391837683444136 36 31 $1,000,000
19 D TOR -81378372857575728188837380464133 33 32 $1,000,000
20 D BOS -79378470857472717986827480494331 31 33 $1,000,000
21 D CHS -77348670867172698183797379524528 28 34 $1,502,000
22 D SEA -79318768846971698183797177534528 28 35 $500,000
23 D SEA -77318666846971678082797177564524 24 36 $900,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Seattle Knucklers
HOME OPENER MAKES 3 WINS
Seattle Knucklers
BERNIER TO LEAD NEW FACE OF THE KNUCKLERS
Seattle Knucklers
KNUCKLERS 2017