Rick Zinger #17
Contract Info
Season 23: $1,792,000
Season 24: $2,150,000
Season 25: $2,580,000
C,LW | 6'3, 176 lbs. | San Antonio Bulls
Born:
December 30, 1988
Age:
26
Drafted:
San Jose Sharks | Season 15 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 8th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.C,LW17
Rick ZingerSAB100 73455665555252979590976990999086 8826$1,792,0003
Current ANHS Scoring Info
Pos#NameTeam GPGAPtsPIM+/-Min/GSS%HSBGWGGASGASGATAHTFO%FOTGSPS
1. C,LW17
Rick ZingerSAB 507710320.3120.0126001200041050.812404
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
15Rick ZingerNJ10000.000-101111.0000012
16Rick ZingerNJ632425490.77813385713.60100445138
17Rick ZingerNJ801929480.600-972130216.28705149206
18Rick ZingerNJ822026460.561073117114.28302161148
19Rick ZingerNJ722026460.639-105491312.68400140154
20Rick ZingerNJ612421450.738-28097716.011102138150
21Rick ZingerNJ782436600.769-483145318.63832200236
22Rick ZingerSAB763545801.0531185132117.381114203262
23Rick ZingerSAB712849771.08512106124617.561203224227
Total: 5841942574510.772-2586925215.846642212611523
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
15Rick ZingerNJ10000.0000000.0000002
17Rick ZingerNJ103250.50041018418.360002125
18Rick ZingerNJ2028100.500-31634417.180004748
19Rick ZingerNJ132460.462-11213510.371011424
20Rick ZingerNJ18615211.167113730516.931014754
21Rick ZingerNJ60110.16701411619.320002714
22Rick ZingerSAB10000.0000098.6200011
Total: 691330430.6231189109115.81202157168
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
15 LW NJ 38--555535403591-788852-9177- 70 18 $600,000
16 C NJ -6756545343-459285788858-877999 0 19 $600,000
17 C,LW NJ -66385555454545948780906090888098 81 20 $600,000
18 C,LW NJ -71425358484846958883886290928296 82 21 $720,000
19 C,LW NJ -72425359504947958985906288938496 83 22 $864,000
20 C,LW NJ -69435359505047958985926487948493 84 23 $1,036,800
21 C,LW NJ -71435461525149969187946688968691 85 24 $1,244,160
22 C,LW SAB -73435563545251979389966889988889 87 25 $1,492,992
23 C,LW SAB -73455665555252979590976990999086 88 26 $1,792,000
Awards
Sn Team Award
Season 16 Devils Frank Calder Trophy
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
San Antonio Bulls
Last game in Philadelphia
San Antonio Bulls
Big W against the Habs...
San Antonio Bulls
Lueure d'espoir?
San Antonio Bulls
So far so Good...
San Antonio Bulls
1st lost in the last 6...
San Antonio Bulls
4th straight...
San Antonio Bulls
Win...
San Antonio Bulls
Another Tie....
San Antonio Bulls
BLOCKBUSTER DEAL in San Antonio...
San Antonio Bulls
Contract extensions....