Randy Copley #9
Contract Info
Season 23: $1,125,000
LW | 6'0, 176 lbs. | San Antonio Bulls
Born:
December 30, 1979
Age:
35
Drafted:
Chicago Blackhawks | Season 7 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 7th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.LW9
Randy CopleySAB100 77307473707272817379776873633827 7935$1,125,0001
Current ANHS Scoring Info
Pos#NameTeam GPGAPtsPIM+/-Min/GSS%HSBGWGGASGASGATAHTFO%FOTGSPS
1. LW9
Randy CopleySAB 5101019.8520.04100000000000.0000
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
7Randy CopleyCHI60000.000-306510.8300063
8Randy CopleyCHI40000.000005413.5000071
9Randy CopleyCHI742635610.824355133117.9990996163
10Randy CopleyCHI822646720.8783218146917.91605105191
11Randy CopleyCHI823238700.8541126139417.00704104190
12Randy CopleyEDM702838660.9432844125817.97604106201
13Randy CopleyEDM823541760.9271973140117.091001129168
14Randy CopleyEDM, SJ802931600.750-750135016.88806136156
15Randy CopleyNJ762652781.026828148519.54605127152
16Randy CopleyNJ814247891.0991447136516.8590574243
17Randy CopleyNJ823342750.9152031156719.111407202227
18Randy CopleyNJ812838660.8152221147618.22503178217
19Randy CopleyNJ822827550.671271139016.95505202218
20Randy CopleyNJ6388160.254984056.440005758
21Randy CopleyNJ781311240.308-3247639.79004110109
22Randy CopleySAB821723400.488634119114.52103141174
23Randy CopleySAB791827450.570-122114414.49203152165
Total: 11843895048930.7541605521910816.148806419322636
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
9Randy CopleyCHI71120.286-3000.000011211
10Randy CopleyCHI1476130.9299600.000002946
11Randy CopleyCHI73471.0003000.001011014
12Randy CopleyEDM16710171.06315800.001042131
13Randy CopleyEDM1728100.58842400.000002637
15Randy CopleyNJ18614201.11131400.004005040
17Randy CopleyNJ1048121.2008221821.781013224
18Randy CopleyNJ215490.429-5641319.653015460
19Randy CopleyNJ135380.6151624719.030013140
20Randy CopleyNJ71010.14310507.1800066
21Randy CopleyNJ60330.500507412.280001510
22Randy CopleySAB40000.000-547719.360001112
Total: 14041611020.729367010797.711009297331
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
7 LW CHI 87--887358695775-807746-4646- 75 19 $720,000
8 LW CHI 87--857769736777-847755-5246- 79 20 $720,000
9 LW CHI 88--867770766879-847960-5442- 80 21 $1,448,177
10 LW CHI 84--867366726575-807559-4940- 77 22 $1,187,505
11 LW CHI 84--827370746576-817559-5236- 78 23 $1,187,505
12 LW EDM 85--827471776677-837860-5438- 79 24 $1,187,505
13 LW EDM 85--777671806778-838064-4936- 81 25 $1,806,046
14 LW EDM 85--787672806979-848166-5033- 82 26 $1,806,046
15 LW NJ 86--797773817179-858167-4828- 82 27 $1,806,046
16 LW NJ -8150808274-768082858169-472642 0 28 $1,807,046
17 LW NJ -82347980727676828487837183482741 84 29 $1,807,046
18 LW NJ -81337674747776858586837283523038 83 30 $504,000
19 LW NJ -79327674727474838288817083533236 83 31 $504,000
20 LW NJ -79327671747374818085796881553436 81 32 $504,000
21 LW NJ -78327572737373817783786878583534 80 33 $602,000
22 LW SAB -77327473727372817481776875613632 80 34 $1,125,000
23 LW SAB -77307473707272817379776873633827 79 35 $1,125,000
Awards
Sn Team Award
Season 9 Chicago Frank Calder Trophy
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
San Antonio Bulls
Lueure d'espoir?
San Antonio Bulls
Bulls, Games 1-6
San Antonio Bulls
OT Win....
San Antonio Bulls
Contract extensions....