D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Randy Copley #7
LW Retired As: San Antonio Bulls
Drafted:
Chicago Blackhawks | Season 7 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 7th Overall
Experience:
17 years
Teams:
San Antonio Bulls
New Jersey Devils
Edmonton Oilers
San Jose Sharks
Chicago Stingers
Career Statistics
GPGAPPIM
1184389504893552
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
7Randy CopleyCHI60000.000-306510.8300063
8Randy CopleyCHI40000.000005413.5000071
9Randy CopleyCHI742635610.824355133117.9990996163
10Randy CopleyCHI822646720.8783218146917.91605105191
11Randy CopleyCHI823238700.8541126139417.00704104190
12Randy CopleyEDM702838660.9432844125817.97604106201
13Randy CopleyEDM823541760.9271973140117.091001129168
14Randy CopleyEDM, SJ802931600.750-750135016.88806136156
15Randy CopleyNJ762652781.026828148519.54605127152
16Randy CopleyNJ814247891.0991447136516.8590574243
17Randy CopleyNJ823342750.9152031156719.111407202227
18Randy CopleyNJ812838660.8152221147618.22503178217
19Randy CopleyNJ822827550.671271139016.95505202218
20Randy CopleyNJ6388160.254984056.440005758
21Randy CopleyNJ781311240.308-3247639.79004110109
22Randy CopleySAB821723400.488634119114.52103141174
23Randy CopleySAB791827450.570-122114414.49203152165
Total: 11843895048930.7541605521910816.148806419322636
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
9Randy CopleyCHI71120.286-3000.000011211
10Randy CopleyCHI1476130.9299600.000002946
11Randy CopleyCHI73471.0003000.001011014
12Randy CopleyEDM16710171.06315800.001042131
13Randy CopleyEDM1728100.58842400.000002637
15Randy CopleyNJ18614201.11131400.004005040
17Randy CopleyNJ1048121.2008221821.781013224
18Randy CopleyNJ215490.429-5641319.653015460
19Randy CopleyNJ135380.6151624719.030013140
20Randy CopleyNJ71010.14310507.1800066
21Randy CopleyNJ60330.500507412.280001510
22Randy CopleySAB40000.000-547719.360001112
23Randy CopleySAB51010.20010499.8200045
Total: 14542611030.710377011287.781009301336
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
7 LW CHI 87--887358695775-807746-4646- - 19 $720,000
8 LW CHI 87--857769736777-847755-5246- - 20 $720,000
9 LW CHI 88--867770766879-847960-5442- - 21 $1,448,177
10 LW CHI 84--867366726575-807559-4940- - 22 $1,187,505
11 LW CHI 84--827370746576-817559-5236- - 23 $1,187,505
12 LW EDM 85--827471776677-837860-5438- - 24 $1,187,505
13 LW EDM 85--777671806778-838064-4936- - 25 $1,806,046
14 LW EDM 85--787672806979-848166-5033- - 26 $1,806,046
15 LW NJ 86--797773817179-858167-4828- - 27 $1,806,046
16 LW NJ -8150808274-768082858169-472642 42 28 $1,807,046
17 LW NJ -82347980727676828487837183482741 41 30 $1,807,046
18 LW NJ -81337674747776858586837283523038 38 31 $504,000
19 LW NJ -79327674727474838288817083533236 36 32 $504,000
20 LW NJ -79327671747374818085796881553436 36 33 $504,000
21 LW NJ -78327572737373817783786878583534 34 34 $602,000
22 LW SAB -77327473727372817481776875613632 32 35 $1,125,000
23 LW SAB -77307473707272817379776873633827 27 36 $1,125,000
Awards
Sn Team Award
Season 9 Chicago Frank Calder Trophy
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
San Antonio Bulls
Lueure d'espoir?
San Antonio Bulls
Bulls, Games 1-6
San Antonio Bulls
OT Win....
San Antonio Bulls
Contract extensions....