D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Mike Jefferson #0
Contract Info
Season 24: $1,007,000
Season 25: $1,208,000
Season 26: $1,450,000
RW,D | 5'8, 193 lbs. | Quebec National
Born:
December 30, 1983
Age:
31
Drafted:
Toronto Maple Leafs | Season 11 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 14th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.RW,D0
Mike JeffersonQUE100 64259568646468858073848683995552 8331$1,007,0003
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
11Mike JeffersonATL60220.333069515.8300035
12Mike JeffersonATL291560.20742033011.38000926
13Mike JeffersonBOS64616220.344-1443103316.142014168
14Mike JeffersonBOS77818260.338-644111714.511033794
15Mike JeffersonBOS74726330.446-757107614.541015597
16Mike JeffersonBOS76924330.434-978146419.266008491
17Mike JeffersonATL742680.10818115515.612005757
18Mike JeffersonPHI79216180.228-46126215.972014854
19Mike JeffersonOTT71920290.409-918146420.622026385
20Mike JeffersonOTT711017270.380210153521.635017490
21Mike JeffersonVCV821849670.8171514183122.33801113171
22Mike JeffersonVCV58519240.41494119720.652207382
23Mike JeffersonQUE791223350.44322143218.1230470123
Total: 840892413300.393-163101499117.85342147271043
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
11Mike JeffersonATL10000.0000000.0000022
17Mike JeffersonATL70110.1430013318.9900063
18Mike JeffersonPHI60110.167209415.6300053
19Mike JeffersonOTT60220.333-1011919.8800027
20Mike JeffersonOTT40110.250-508621.5800023
21Mike JeffersonVCV52130.600-4013326.552011913
22Mike JeffersonVCV211890.42911045921.840012230
23Mike JeffersonQUE1183111.0003225823.491021442
Total: 611117280.45962128221.0230472103
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
11 D ATL 49--834245474275-757575-8740- 67 18 $670,000
12 D ATL 51--844951494475-777676-9142- 70 19 $670,000
13 D BOS 51--835254494876-777878-9137- 71 20 $670,000
14 D BOS 52--785658555078-787878-9239- 73 21 $1,301,000
15 D BOS 55--766260595581-807880-8939- 75 22 $1,301,000
16 D BOS -6342796162-628382827881-884277 - 23 $1,301,000
17 RW,D ATL -62248063646262828181777977914574 80 24 $1,301,000
18 RW,D PHI -60248563676262807877798280965268 80 25 $1,301,000
19 RW,D OTT -60228565686464828079828480985566 82 26 $699,000
20 RW,D OTT -60228868686566847779848780985563 84 27 $699,000
21 RW,D VCV -62229168666567847976848682995562 83 28 $699,000
22 RW,D VCV -64229468646568848173848584995561 83 29 $699,000
23 RW,D QUE -64259568646568848073848683995558 83 30 $839,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Vancouver Sith
Sith Season Preview
Vancouver Sith
Trade #13, 14 and 15
Surrey Rebels
What The Hell
Vancouver Sith
Sith Make More Moves
Vancouver Sith
Sith Struggle with Injury Returns
Vancouver Sith
Playoff Spot Gets Force Choke!
Vancouver Sith
Injury Plagueis!
Vancouver Sith
Sith Front Office Busy
Vancouver Sith
Sith Start Season Slow
Atlanta Thrashers
mes nominations de trophy
Vancouver Sith
Edwards Holds True to Promise!
Ottawa Senators
TRADE: VANCOUVER - OTTAWA