Marty Ruff #50
Contract Info
Season 24: $1,350,000
D | 6'3, 232 lbs. | Las Vegas Gold Kings
Born:
December 30, 1980
Age:
34
Drafted:
Atlanta Thrashers | Season 10 Entry Draft
Round:
3rd | 69th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.D50
Marty RuffLVG100 80406071768280766957807382996138 8134$1,350,0001
Current ANHS Scoring Info
Pos#NameTeam GPGAPtsPIM+/-Min/GSS%HSBGWGGASGASGATAHTFO%FOTGSPS
1. D50
Marty RuffLVG 2303322-1015.3120.0332200010002700.0000
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
11Marty RuffBOS173140.235-23117010.000011925
12Marty RuffBOS253470.280-12238115.241003431
13Marty RuffPHI84169250.298-9137170620.31612165136
14Marty RuffPHI75213150.200-21108117715.69100105102
15Marty RuffPHI522680.154-17274114.250019570
16Marty RuffPHI821921400.488-55296311.74190192115
17Marty RuffOTT84618240.286-3155164319.5640017681
18Marty RuffEDM81322250.309-1149156119.2730014594
19Marty RuffEDM82618240.293552162219.7840015184
20Marty RuffEDM82115160.1951061109313.3300011965
21Marty RuffVER82820280.342-1028169920.71500167101
22Marty RuffTOR7438110.149134689812.131028243
23Marty RuffTOR82114150.183-858126615.4410012767
Total: 902731692420.268-717711491916.54451714771014
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
19Marty RuffEDM130000.000-5220315.5900098
20Marty RuffEDM241780.33302439716.560003921
21Marty RuffVER101230.3004422222.170002414
22Marty RuffTOR50220.400-168015.9400065
Total: 52211130.250-23690117.340007848
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
10 D ATL 72--656781757872-417156-8441- 70 20 $700,000
11 D BOS 76--626781778073-497162-8744- 73 21 $700,000
12 D BOS 79--597183778174-527365-8443- 75 22 $700,000
13 D PHI 80--587283778176-527669-8441- 77 23 $701,000
14 D PHI 82--587485808276-557771-8037- 78 24 $701,000
15 D PHI 84--597687818478-588074-8340- 81 25 $701,000
16 D PHI -8262588087-837970608175-824356 - 26 $701,000
17 D OTT -81445978858383817262837383834455 83 27 $701,000
18 D EDM -82456074838183817360817384884852 82 28 $841,200
19 D EDM -83456175818183827360837086915050 83 29 $1,009,440
20 D EDM -84445976788284837461816985945350 83 30 $1,211,328
21 D VER -83426075788282817359817185945548 82 31 $1,453,593
22 D TOR -82406174788280797257817385945746 82 32 $4,801,000
23 D TOR -80406174788280787257817385975941 82 33 $1,001,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Toronto Maple Leafs
Toronto revient a la Vie
Las Vegas Gold Kings
Starting Lineup LVGK
Toronto Maple Leafs
RFA-UFA Toronto
Toronto Maple Leafs
Victoire de Toronto Vs Winnipeg
Toronto Maple Leafs
Free Agency UFA-RFA
Knoxville Rink Rats
Free Agent sans surprise .....