Marty Rasmussen #46
Contract Info
Season 23: $2,090,000
Season 24: $2,508,000
Season 25: $3,010,000
D | 6'7, 232 lbs. | San Antonio Bulls
Born:
December 30, 1986
Age:
28
Drafted:
New Jersey Devils | Season 15 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 4th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.D46
Marty RasmussenSAB100 89537463618074738191999290998971 9028$2,090,0003
Current ANHS Scoring Info
Pos#NameTeam GPGAPtsPIM+/-Min/GSS%HSBGWGGASGASGATAHTFO%FOTGSPS
1. D46
Marty RasmussenSAB 50224-126.150.013700100002400.0000
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
16Marty RasmussenNJ61450.8331810116.830001410
17Marty RasmussenNJ71214160.2251351142820.1120121053
18Marty RasmussenNJ75413170.227271163021.7410021687
19Marty RasmussenNJ82321240.293-2466170520.8020123880
20Marty RasmussenNJ78238400.5133486216327.7300025797
21Marty RasmussenNJ82933420.512654221527.01501239124
22Marty RasmussenSAB76631370.487561178623.50401201106
23Marty RasmussenSAB82531360.439-659196023.90300225107
Total: 552321852170.393314561298823.5317041600664
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
15Marty RasmussenNJ70110.1431600.0000054
17Marty RasmussenNJ100110.1006822122.06000344
18Marty RasmussenNJ211340.1913837918.031005212
19Marty RasmussenNJ131560.4623427321.001004114
20Marty RasmussenNJ190330.15871852627.690005420
21Marty RasmussenNJ60220.3332016928.12000268
22Marty RasmussenSAB40000.000-847819.44000122
Total: 80215170.2131448164520.5620022464
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
15 D NJ 43--704948796163-798677-8469- 73 20 $700,000
16 D NJ -9162675053-716774808780-867191 0 21 $700,000
17 D NJ -93476552557373697682898289897488 83 22 $700,000
18 D NJ -90486755597576707684928691957983 85 23 $840,000
19 D NJ -90487057597679707886958993958181 87 24 $1,008,000
20 D NJ -92507059597679718188978993978280 88 25 $1,209,600
21 D NJ -91517261607876728190999091988578 89 26 $1,451,520
22 D SAB -90527463618073738192999189998876 90 27 $1,741,824
23 D SAB -89537463618074738191999290998971 90 28 $2,090,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
San Antonio Bulls
4th straight...
San Antonio Bulls
Contract extensions....