D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Marty Rasmussen #46
Contract Info
Season 24: $2,508,000
Season 25: $3,010,000
D | 6'7, 232 lbs. | San Antonio Bulls
Born:
December 30, 1985
Age:
29
Drafted:
New Jersey Devils | Season 15 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 4th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.D46
Marty RasmussenSAB100 90527363617974728191999191999165 9029$2,508,0002
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
16Marty RasmussenNJ61450.8331810116.830001410
17Marty RasmussenNJ71214160.2251351142820.1120121053
18Marty RasmussenNJ75413170.227271163021.7410021687
19Marty RasmussenNJ82321240.293-2466170520.8020123880
20Marty RasmussenNJ78238400.5133486216327.7300025797
21Marty RasmussenNJ82933420.512654221527.01501239124
22Marty RasmussenSAB76631370.487561178623.50401201106
23Marty RasmussenSAB82531360.439-659196023.90300225107
Total: 552321852170.393314561298823.5317041600664
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
15Marty RasmussenNJ70110.1431600.0000054
17Marty RasmussenNJ100110.1006822122.06000344
18Marty RasmussenNJ211340.1913837918.031005212
19Marty RasmussenNJ131560.4623427321.001004114
20Marty RasmussenNJ190330.15871852627.690005420
21Marty RasmussenNJ60220.3332016928.12000268
22Marty RasmussenSAB40000.000-847819.44000122
23Marty RasmussenSAB50220.400-1413126.14000135
Total: 85217190.2241352177520.8920023769
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
15 D NJ 43--704948796163-798677-8469- 73 20 $700,000
16 D NJ -9162675053-716774808780-867191 - 21 $700,000
17 D NJ -93476552557373697682898289897488 83 22 $700,000
18 D NJ -90486755597576707684928691957983 85 23 $840,000
19 D NJ -90487057597679707886958993958181 87 24 $1,008,000
20 D NJ -92507059597679718188978993978280 88 25 $1,209,600
21 D NJ -91517261607876728190999091988578 89 26 $1,451,520
22 D SAB -90527463618073738192999189998876 90 27 $1,741,824
23 D SAB -89537463618074738191999290998971 90 28 $2,090,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
San Antonio Bulls
4th straight...
San Antonio Bulls
Contract extensions....