Martin Ethier #97
Contract Info
Season 23: $4,838,000
C | 6'1, 195 lbs. | Vancouver Sith
Born:
December 30, 1977
Age:
37
Drafted:
Dallas Stars | Season 5 Entry Draft
Round:
4th | 115th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.C97
Martin EthierVCV100 8125957878747982838180698251517 8337$4,838,0001
Current ANHS Scoring Info
Pos#NameTeam GPGAPtsPIM+/-Min/GSS%HSBGWGGASGASGATAHTFO%FOTGSPS
1. C97
Martin EthierVCV 41010-419.3147.1112000100030045.27311
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
6Martin EthierDAL10000.0000000.0000000
7Martin EthierDAL21121.000002713.5010044
8Martin EthierLA, DAL2475120.50051334114.210114829
9Martin EthierLA823032620.7561034176621.54813207184
10Martin EthierLA803348811.0133426186823.35526259240
11Martin EthierLA722535600.8331934148920.68413207150
12Martin EthierLA822343660.8051924174321.26212264193
13Martin EthierATL722039590.819-412146720.381010233187
14Martin EthierNYI, DAL, SJ771644600.779532161620.99321654176
15Martin EthierNYI804541861.075-436195224.401123273211
16Martin EthierNYI803751881.100-350152619.081105117233
17Martin EthierNYI8249691181.439-96187522.871906170342
18Martin EthierNYI823258901.098100177921.701024136332
19Martin EthierNYI823069991.207-12188422.98907132278
20Martin EthierNYI8137641011.247-174185622.911905164307
21Martin EthierVCV8240651051.28142167620.441106148311
22Martin EthierVCV753554891.187226157621.02929171256
23Martin EthierVCV763860981.290122150019.741506158294
Total: 121249877812761.0531022832594221.40147156733453727
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
9Martin EthierLA71120.286-9200.00100189
10Martin EthierLA73360.8573200.001012516
12Martin EthierLA53140.8000000.001001316
14Martin EthierNYI112570.6364200.001004529
15Martin EthierNYI12711181.500-7400.004006038
17Martin EthierNYI19919281.4740045323.843035772
18Martin EthierNYI52240.800-4010821.54200919
19Martin EthierNYI62791.5005014323.82010617
20Martin EthierNYI52130.600-4012024.07200722
21Martin EthierVCV52351.000-2010921.880001626
22Martin EthierVCV211422361.7144245421.605034879
Total: 10347751221.184-1012138713.462017304343
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
6 C DAL 79--835664716159-566069-4040- 68 20 $680,000
7 C DAL 84--877374757271-687475-4042- 78 21 $680,000
8 C LA 86--877878807573-727779-4547- 82 22 $680,000
9 C LA 87--888079807874-757881-4346- 83 23 $3,000,000
10 C LA 89--898181827876-788082-3850- 85 24 $3,000,000
11 C LA 90--898283828079-808282-3748- 86 25 $3,000,000
12 C LA 91--938283828180-818283-3543- 87 26 $3,000,000
13 C ATL 91--978284828281-828383-3141- 87 27 $3,000,000
14 C NYI 91--958384828382-838483-2640- 88 28 $4,502,000
15 C NYI 91--958485838383-838484-2936- 88 29 $4,502,000
16 C NYI -9150918885-848384848584-303128 0 30 $4,503,000
17 C NYI -90329286838484858686878287333425 88 31 $4,503,000
18 C NYI -85279581808481878685898184394216 87 32 $4,503,000
19 C NYI -85279779798281848483887884404413 86 33 $6,001,000
20 C NYI -82259876808381828283867682434711 84 34 $6,001,000
21 C VCV -82239878808081828382837382454911 84 35 $2,802,000
22 C VCV -82219880807781828481807082475111 83 36 $2,802,000
23 C VCV -8125957878747982838180698251517 83 37 $4,838,000
Awards
Sn Team Award
Season 18 Islanders Lady Byng Trophy
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Vancouver Sith
Sith Leave it to the Last Day!
Vancouver Sith
State of the Sith Report
Vancouver Sith
11 Games In.
Vancouver Sith
Sith Season Preview
Vancouver Sith
Sith vs Senators!
Vancouver Sith
Sith Struggle with Injury Returns
Vancouver Sith
Playoff Spot Gets Force Choke!
Vancouver Sith
Injury Plagueis!
Vancouver Sith
Sith Start Season Slow
Vancouver Sith
Vancouver Sith Season Preview
Vancouver Sith
Vancouver Sith Capture 2nd Place in Competitive Morin!