D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Martin Ethier #97
C | 6'1, 195 lbs. | Vancouver Sith
Born:
December 30, 1977
Age:
37
Drafted:
Dallas Stars | Season 5 Entry Draft
Round:
4th | 115th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.C97
Martin EthierVCV100 8125957878747981838180698152515 8237$00
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
6Martin EthierDAL10000.0000000.0000000
7Martin EthierDAL21121.000002713.5010044
8Martin EthierLA, DAL2475120.50051334114.210114829
9Martin EthierLA823032620.7561034176621.54813207184
10Martin EthierLA803348811.0133426186823.35526259240
11Martin EthierLA722535600.8331934148920.68413207150
12Martin EthierLA822343660.8051924174321.26212264193
13Martin EthierATL722039590.819-412146720.381010233187
14Martin EthierNYI, DAL, SJ771644600.779532161620.99321654176
15Martin EthierNYI804541861.075-436195224.401123273211
16Martin EthierNYI803751881.100-350152619.081105117233
17Martin EthierNYI8249691181.439-96187522.871906170342
18Martin EthierNYI823258901.098100177921.701024136332
19Martin EthierNYI823069991.207-12188422.98907132278
20Martin EthierNYI8137641011.247-174185622.911905164307
21Martin EthierVCV8240651051.28142167620.441106148311
22Martin EthierVCV753554891.187226157621.02929171256
23Martin EthierVCV763860981.290122150019.741506158294
Total: 121249877812761.0531022832594221.40147156733453727
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
9Martin EthierLA71120.286-9200.00100189
10Martin EthierLA73360.8573200.001012516
12Martin EthierLA53140.8000000.001001316
14Martin EthierNYI112570.6364200.001004529
15Martin EthierNYI12711181.500-7400.004006038
17Martin EthierNYI19919281.4740045323.843035772
18Martin EthierNYI52240.800-4010821.54200919
19Martin EthierNYI62791.5005014323.82010617
20Martin EthierNYI52130.600-4012024.07200722
21Martin EthierVCV52351.000-2010921.880001626
22Martin EthierVCV211422361.7144245421.605034879
23Martin EthierVCV41010.250-407719.270001114
Total: 10748751231.150-1412146413.682017315357
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
6 C DAL 79--835664716159-566069-4040- - 20 $680,000
7 C DAL 84--877374757271-687475-4042- - 21 $680,000
8 C LA 86--877878807573-727779-4547- - 22 $680,000
9 C LA 87--888079807874-757881-4346- - 23 $3,000,000
10 C LA 89--898181827876-788082-3850- - 24 $3,000,000
11 C LA 90--898283828079-808282-3748- - 25 $3,000,000
12 C LA 91--938283828180-818283-3543- - 26 $3,000,000
13 C ATL 91--978284828281-828383-3141- - 27 $3,000,000
14 C NYI 91--958384828382-838483-2640- - 28 $4,502,000
15 C NYI 91--958485838383-838484-2936- - 29 $4,502,000
16 C NYI -9150918885-848384848584-303128 28 30 $4,503,000
17 C NYI -90329286838484858686878287333425 25 32 $4,503,000
18 C NYI -85279581808481878685898184394216 16 33 $4,503,000
19 C NYI -85279779798281848483887884404413 13 34 $6,001,000
20 C NYI -82259876808381828283867682434711 11 35 $6,001,000
21 C VCV -82239878808081828382837382454911 11 36 $2,802,000
22 C VCV -82219880807781828481807082475111 11 37 $2,802,000
23 C VCV -8125957878747982838180698251517 7 38 $4,838,000
Awards
Sn Team Award
Season 18 Islanders Lady Byng Trophy
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Vancouver Sith
Sith Leave it to the Last Day!
Vancouver Sith
State of the Sith Report
Vancouver Sith
11 Games In.
Vancouver Sith
Sith Season Preview
Vancouver Sith
Sith vs Senators!
Vancouver Sith
Sith Struggle with Injury Returns
Vancouver Sith
Playoff Spot Gets Force Choke!
Vancouver Sith
Injury Plagueis!
Vancouver Sith
Sith Start Season Slow
Vancouver Sith
Vancouver Sith Season Preview
Vancouver Sith
Vancouver Sith Capture 2nd Place in Competitive Morin!