D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Kevin Kellett #23
G Retired As: Vermont Wild Wings
Drafted:
Minnesota Wild | Season 6 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 20th Overall
Experience:
13 years
Teams:
Vermont Wild Wings
Boston Bruins
Atlanta Thrashers
San Jose Sharks
Minnesota Wild
Career Statistics
GPGAASPWSO
3423.300.8811158
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPMINWLTSAGAS%GAASOAPIM
6Kevin KellettMIN39182219101745860.8852.83200
7Kevin KellettMIN6535913818314511700.8832.84440
8Kevin KellettMIN3113401064582700.8803.13010
12Kevin KellettSJ3613824160772920.8813.99020
13Kevin KellettATL18498420212310.8543.73010
14Kevin KellettATL261176763523630.8803.21002
15Kevin KellettBOS1810097142516790.8474.70020
16Kevin KellettBOS156051100322500.8454.96020
17Kevin KellettBOS6738532234819152000.8963.112321
18Kevin KellettBOS21927273430460.8932.98010
19Kevin KellettBOS1611003440.8823.92000
22Kevin KellettVER315402097110.8874.29000
23Kevin KellettVER2320102340.8267.52000
Total: 342164501151262476229060.8813.381623
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPMINWLTSAGAS%GAASOAPIM
6Kevin KellettMIN6369240155190.8773.09000
7Kevin KellettMIN2010501430441440.9002.51100
8Kevin KellettMIN14000201.0000.00000
14Kevin KellettATL5841104570.8445.00000
22Kevin KellettVER1490003040.8674.93000
Total: 3315561780673740.892.85100
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPDFPADISTSKDUENSZAGRBSCHSRTPHPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
6 G MIN 8829608592466865---30--85-4443- - 19 $710,000
7 G MIN 89-608793497165------87-4741- - 20 $710,000
8 G MIN 8925628493547365---25--88-4240- - 21 $710,000
12 G SJ 89-628493547365------88-4240- - 25 $938,975
13 G ATL 89-628893557466------88-4442- - 26 $260,000
14 G ATL 8925628493567667---25--89-4045- - 27 $260,000
15 G BOS 8925628093577769---25--90-3743- - 28 $260,000
16 G BOS ----935974-937690848988--363835 35 29 $0
17 G BOS -----5874919178918590897987414330 30 31 $395,428
18 G BOS -----5774918776898589887788454723 23 32 $395,428
19 G BOS -----5572918776878588857788474922 22 33 $475,000
20 G BOS -----5372918873858587857789455119 19 34 $475,000
21 G BOS -----5069918870838385827589485317 17 35 $475,000
22 G VER -----4969898867838182807589495514 14 36 $500,000
23 G VER -----4769878865838182797489535610 10 37 $500,000