Ken Ondrus #20
Contract Info
Season 23: $936,000
Season 24: $1,123,000
Season 25: $1,348,000
LW | 6'3, 189 lbs. | Las Vegas Gold Kings
Born:
December 30, 1987
Age:
27
Drafted:
Chicago Blackhawks | Season 14 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 16th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.LW20
Ken OndrusLVG100 66287681769290856754995299809485 8527$936,0003
Current ANHS Scoring Info
Pos#NameTeam GPGAPtsPIM+/-Min/GSS%HSBGWGGASGASGATAHTFO%FOTGSPS
1. LW20
Ken OndrusLVG 81340-116.1128.3101001310142050.0200
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
16Ken OndrusCHI10000.000-1099.0000003
18Ken OndrusCHI10000.0000000.0000000
19Ken OndrusCHI823690.1102195586.810014149
20Ken OndrusCHI794150.063-10125126.480002831
21Ken OndrusCHS821713300.366320126015.37101132116
22Ken OndrusCHS821310230.281637102512.50103107120
23Ken OndrusLV841819370.441-626152918.20202145165
Total: 41155491040.253-6114489311.90407453484
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
19Ken OndrusCHI221010.04640381.7300034
21Ken OndrusCHS50110.200-227915.80000109
22Ken OndrusCHS61120.333-309716.20000818
Total: 332240.121-122146.490002131
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
14 C CHI 72--695169837470-379043-6079- 67 18 $550,000
15 LW CHI 76--725674847671-429347-5979- 71 19 $550,000
16 LW CHI -4940697075-827460459350-618098 0 20 $550,000
17 LW CHI -47217172738383756146945294638296 78 21 $650,000
18 LW CHI -52247372748685776446955294678695 79 22 $650,000
19 LW CHI -55247175758885806449985494698795 81 23 $650,000
20 LW CHI -58247177758886816649965597728994 82 24 $650,000
21 LW CHS -61267379758987826651995399749191 83 25 $650,000
22 LW SUS -64287581759088836653995199769388 84 26 $780,000
23 LW LVG -66287681769290856754995299809485 85 27 $936,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
St-Louis Blues
Trade resume for the off-season
Surrey Rebels
David Robinson for Ken Ondrus
Surrey Stingers
Trade Deadline 20 Game Days away