D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Ken Ondrus #20
Contract Info
Season 24: $1,123,000
Season 25: $1,348,000
LW | 6'3, 189 lbs. | Las Vegas Gold Kings
Born:
December 30, 1986
Age:
28
Drafted:
Chicago Blackhawks | Season 14 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 16th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.LW20
Ken OndrusLVG100 68317883809593896958995499849679 8828$1,123,0002
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
16Ken OndrusCHI10000.000-1099.0000003
18Ken OndrusCHI10000.0000000.0000000
19Ken OndrusCHI823690.1102195586.810014149
20Ken OndrusCHI794150.063-10125126.480002831
21Ken OndrusCHS821713300.366320126015.37101132116
22Ken OndrusCHS821310230.281637102512.50103107120
23Ken OndrusLV841819370.441-626152918.20202145165
Total: 41155491040.253-6114489311.90407453484
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
19Ken OndrusCHI221010.04640381.7300034
21Ken OndrusCHS50110.200-227915.80000109
22Ken OndrusCHS61120.333-309716.20000818
23Ken OndrusLV142350.357-2225818.401102317
Total: 474590.191-3447210.041104448
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
14 C CHI 72--695169837470-379043-6079- - 18 $550,000
15 LW CHI 76--725674847671-429347-5979- - 19 $550,000
16 LW CHI -4940697075-827460459350-618098 98 20 $550,000
17 LW CHI -47217172738383756146945294638296 96 22 $650,000
18 LW CHI -52247372748685776446955294678695 95 23 $650,000
19 LW CHI -55247175758885806449985494698795 95 24 $650,000
20 LW CHI -58247177758886816649965597728994 94 25 $650,000
21 LW CHS -61267379758987826651995399749191 91 26 $650,000
22 LW SUS -64287581759088836653995199769388 88 27 $780,000
23 LW LVG -66287681769290856754995299809485 85 28 $936,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
St-Louis Blues
Trade resume for the off-season
Surrey Rebels
David Robinson for Ken Ondrus
Surrey Stingers
Trade Deadline 20 Game Days away