D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Jonathan Falloon #86
Contract Info
Season 24: $1,469,000
Season 25: $1,763,000
LW | 6'5, 208 lbs. | Vancouver Sith
Born:
December 30, 1985
Age:
29
Drafted:
San Jose Sharks | Season 14 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 4th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.LW86
Jonathan FalloonVCV100 68318582817378648388669957729970 8729$1,469,0002
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
15Jonathan FalloonCHI81230.37512577.1300023
17Jonathan FalloonBOS741726430.581-1012134418.17601118129
18Jonathan FalloonBOS821739560.683-2440170320.77701146154
19Jonathan FalloonQUE802438620.775-4025170721.34906121220
20Jonathan FalloonQUE753843811.080-4220196026.141412166270
21Jonathan FalloonMTL772843710.922-1552175922.84620242224
22Jonathan FalloonMTL754337801.067-250172623.012114219221
23Jonathan FalloonVCV751922410.547-838160721.43203189181
Total: 5461872504370.800-1402391186321.736541712031402
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
15Jonathan FalloonCHI40000.0001000.0000020
22Jonathan FalloonMTL18818261.44411642623.681124949
23Jonathan FalloonVCV63030.5001413923.091001520
Total: 281118291.036131056520.172126669
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
14 LW SJ 75--847563656351-894487-6288- 71 19 $700,000
15 LW CHI 78--797563696655-904689-6485- 73 20 $700,000
16 LW CHI -6043748068-685874904989-628891 - 21 $700,000
17 LW,RW BOS -58247678706969597591508750649089 80 22 $850,000
18 LW,RW BOS -59248179736771597992559050689384 82 23 $850,000
19 LW,RW QUE -60248478766973628194579153689584 83 24 $850,000
20 LW,RW QUE -62268378797175628394599453709682 85 25 $850,000
21 LW MTL -65288480817377628391629655709880 86 26 $850,000
22 LW MTL -68308582837579628388659857709978 87 27 $1,020,000
23 LW VCV -68308582827479638388669957719973 87 28 $1,224,000
Awards
Sn Team Award
Season 17 Bruins Frank Calder Trophy
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Montreal Canadiens
Captain Falloon packs his bags
Montreal Canadiens
Canadiens Rip Rebels - Go 2-0
Montreal Canadiens
Captain Grows in Leadership and Points
Montreal Canadiens
Johnson to Help 1300 Times
Montreal Canadiens
PPG and PPG
Montreal Canadiens
Canadiens After 11
Montreal Canadiens
Canadiens Clean Out Lockers
Montreal Canadiens
Goals Goals and More Goals
Montreal Canadiens
Slumping Squad Starts Stunning Streak!
Montreal Canadiens
Phone calls and Trade Forms
Montreal Canadiens
Canadiens Name Captains.
Montreal Canadiens
Season Intro - GM Arsenault Addresses the media