Jan Sandstrom #0
Contract Info
Season 23: $1,301,000
D | 6'2, 182 lbs. | Quebec National
Born:
December 30, 1981
Age:
33
Drafted:
Toronto Maple Leafs | Season 9 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 12th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.D0
Jan SandstromQUE100 80387274677173557178717974585941 7833$1,301,0001
Current ANHS Scoring Info
Pos#NameTeam GPGAPtsPIM+/-Min/GSS%HSBGWGGASGASGATAHTFO%FOTGSPS
1. D0
Jan SandstromQUE 70228214.180.07200000001100.0000
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
10Jan SandstromCHI10000.000051717.0000012
11Jan SandstromCHI20000.000-2192814.0000020
13Jan SandstromOTT59716230.390-85792215.636019068
14Jan SandstromOTT82932410.500-958149718.26322143111
15Jan SandstromOTT771648640.8313278167821.79514184149
16Jan SandstromOTT53717240.4531110797918.4720010436
17Jan SandstromEDM7319100.137-946104114.261009331
18Jan SandstromEDM72210120.1671134114615.920009354
19Jan SandstromSTL80114150.188630118214.780009244
20Jan SandstromSTL79314170.215830146018.4810112567
21Jan SandstromVER77111120.156-171498012.720008340
22Jan SandstromTOR82115160.195748146017.8100012437
23Jan SandstromQUE82122230.281-138142417.3600013263
Total: 819492082570.314295641381316.8718381266702
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
13Jan SandstromOTT51120.4001000.00000115
14Jan SandstromOTT25113140.56041700.000005527
15Jan SandstromOTT26314170.654-91600.000017151
19Jan SandstromSTL151010.0674823815.87000229
20Jan SandstromSTL70110.1434214320.45000135
21Jan SandstromVER100000.00010141.3900010
22Jan SandstromTOR50000.000-125611.1100043
Total: 93629350.3764454514.85001177100
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
9 D CHI 66--594859796451-916585-4241- 72 19 $690,000
10 D CHI 57--574554725542-815675-3741- 64 20 $448,500
11 D CHI 62--605155716349-795873-3740- 66 21 $200,000
12 D FLA 63--645560726854-796274-3844- 69 22 $200,000
13 D OTT 65--706162747059-826978-4446- 73 23 $200,000
14 D OTT 67--746563777363-847079-4550- 76 24 $200,000
15 D OTT 69--736964797364-847381-4251- 77 25 $349,801
16 D OTT -8358687064-766474847482-414756 0 26 $349,801
17 D EDM -84426772667676637383738473424855 81 27 $349,801
18 D EDM -81396974707677597382698473475052 81 28 $349,801
19 D STL -81387074707775607183708574495251 81 29 $500,000
20 D STL -84387274727577617184718574515449 82 30 $500,000
21 D VER -83387274707375597181718274545647 80 31 $500,000
22 D TOR -82387274687173577178717974575845 79 32 $1,227,000
23 D QUE -80387274677173557178717974585941 78 33 $1,301,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Toronto Maple Leafs
Les sans travail et les petits nouveaux....
Toronto Maple Leafs
Toronto Tribune News
Toronto Maple Leafs
Free Agency UFA-RFA
Atlanta Thrashers
l'entre saison