D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
James Demone #9
Contract Info
Season 24: $4,001,000
C,LW,RW | 5'11, 199 lbs. | Nashville Predators
Born:
December 30, 1982
Age:
32
Drafted:
Nashville Predators | Season 11 Entry Draft
Round:
2nd | 41st Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.C,LW,RW9
James DemoneNAS100 76396273779389708081818088998844 8732$4,001,0001
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
11James DemoneNAS61010.167-50589.6710036
12James DemoneNAS2655100.385-12134113.12100836
13James DemoneNAS822942710.8666121165820.22100494173
14James DemoneNAS822942710.8662079162919.8783491178
15James DemoneNAS822351740.90214114169920.72502110170
16James DemoneNAS822735620.756-636137216.73120548170
17James DemoneNAS822036560.683460162419.81603164173
18James DemoneNAS822537620.7561256174321.26613220206
19James DemoneNAS823349821.0001068183922.43808243211
20James DemoneNAS824136770.939-982177121.591728217227
21James DemoneNAS823151821.000089180522.01725259226
22James DemoneNAS782755821.051-1680172822.16913295239
23James DemoneNAS823258901.098-1965174521.281411272239
Total: 9303234978200.882108711901220.44104104620242254
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
12James DemoneNAS113580.7272600.001001129
13James DemoneNAS1467130.929-1600.003012632
14James DemoneNAS103690.9002800.000001533
15James DemoneNAS1337100.769-71500.001002934
18James DemoneNAS100330.300-5222022.020001734
19James DemoneNAS1166121.0910424622.321012627
20James DemoneNAS115380.7271824922.602012236
21James DemoneNAS103140.400-7420220.171002222
23James DemoneNAS21615211.00051041219.603008669
Total: 1113553880.793-1063132811.961203254316
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
11 LW NAS 65--718666748659-687066-9179- 73 19 $700,000
12 LW NAS 67--668770778864-717369-8979- 76 20 $700,000
13 LW NAS 71--648974798866-757370-9178- 78 21 $700,000
14 LW NAS 71--638977808869-787674-9581- 80 22 $3,000,999
15 LW NAS 72--638979818972-807677-9776- 82 23 $3,000,999
16 LW NAS -7053648079-867478817980-997470 - 24 $3,000,999
17 C,LW,RW NAS -69356578778686757982807880997668 87 25 $3,000,999
18 C,LW,RW NAS -73386177759086798284807782998360 88 26 $3,000,999
19 C,LW,RW NAS -75406279789089798486807985998458 89 27 $3,601,000
20 C,LW,RW NAS -77406279799189778587818085998255 89 28 $4,321,000
21 C,LW,RW NAS -77406277789389748385818086998452 89 29 $5,185,000
22 C,LW,RW NAS -77406275779589718183818087998649 88 30 $4,001,000
23 C,LW,RW NAS -76406275779589718083818088998846 88 31 $4,001,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Seattle Knucklers
Bernier Pots 50th on the PP