Derek Tyler #7
Contract Info
Season 23: $2,162,000
Season 24: $2,594,000
LW | 6'1, 221 lbs. | San Antonio Bulls
Born:
December 30, 1985
Age:
29
Drafted:
Knoxville Rink Rats | Season 13 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 5th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.LW7
Derek TylerSAB100 51259975909896747489877685595770 8729$2,162,0002
Current ANHS Scoring Info
Pos#NameTeam GPGAPtsPIM+/-Min/GSS%HSBGWGGASGASGATAHTFO%FOTGSPS
1. LW7
Derek TylerSAB 54590319.41428.650111100023044.4905
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
14Derek TylerKNO21010.50020189.0000003
15Derek TylerKNO2948120.41402833211.450001828
16Derek TylerSTL111010.091-30999.0000104
18Derek TylerNJ811416300.3707487810.8410227113
19Derek TylerNJ8256110.1341107639.300001562
20Derek TylerNJ791014240.304-4483310.5400127105
21Derek TylerNJ822650760.927282150418.3440379215
22Derek TylerSAB823051810.988190152618.61111489231
23Derek TylerSAB822847750.915187152018.5491489217
Total: 5301191923110.5877845747214.1025215344978
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
14Derek TylerKNO21121.0001200.0000003
18Derek TylerNJ212130.1431229113.850001115
19Derek TylerNJ132130.2311014010.78000217
20Derek TylerNJ203470.350-1022211.12001519
21Derek TylerNJ60110.1670010116.81000138
22Derek TylerSAB42351.250-409223.01000515
Total: 661011210.318-2484612.820013677
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
13 LW KNO 62--916074878852-697368-5447- 70 19 $550,000
14 LW KNO 65--876176888857-707468-4948- 72 20 $550,000
15 LW KNO 67--886177898961-737469-4643- 73 21 $550,000
16 LW STL -4528896879-906269767670-424184 0 22 $551,000
17 LW STL -4399166779191637077776877444382 77 23 $551,000
18 LW NJ -4449665809291667281817079504976 80 24 $551,000
19 LW NJ -4559867819589677281827281504975 81 25 $551,000
20 LW NJ -4889969849792707183827382515273 82 26 $551,000
21 LW NJ -4989972879995727386857582535373 85 27 $1,502,000
22 LW SAB -5199974899995747488877684555672 86 28 $1,802,000
23 LW SAB -51259975909896747489877685595770 87 29 $2,162,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
San Antonio Bulls
Last game in Philadelphia
San Antonio Bulls
A win in Philadelphia...
San Antonio Bulls
Another g&?$@$#@@ tie....
San Antonio Bulls
Fin de saison en puissance...
San Antonio Bulls
Surprise in Montreal...
San Antonio Bulls
Another Tie....