Dave Sikorski #62
Contract Info
Season 23: $600,000
LW,RW | 6'2, 228 lbs. | Winnipeg Jets
Born:
December 30, 1984
Age:
30
Drafted:
Pittsburgh Penguins | Season 12 Entry Draft
Round:
3rd | 75th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.LW,RW62
Dave SikorskiWIN100 69436776828485746965916892616153 8230$600,0001
Current ANHS Scoring Info
Pos#NameTeam GPGAPtsPIM+/-Min/GSS%HSBGWGGASGASGATAHTFO%FOTGSPS
1. LW,RW62
Dave SikorskiWIN 50550120.370.093002100021070.01000
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
12Dave SikorskiPIT20000.000002412.0000004
13Dave SikorskiPIT20000.000-304221.0000016
14Dave SikorskiCAR10000.0000033.0000000
15Dave SikorskiPIT821713300.36661097989.732114190
16Dave SikorskiPIT322240.125-5122878.970011437
17Dave SikorskiSJ55128200.364-64872913.261008981
18Dave SikorskiNJ801111220.27573683310.42001124116
19Dave SikorskiNJ5164100.196-6244699.200036280
20Dave SikorskiNJ821613290.354-259127915.59204199161
21Dave SikorskiWIN832928570.687762140216.89704196230
22Dave SikorskiWIN821433470.5731240136216.61303183138
23Dave SikorskiWIN792022420.5321539134016.96904187143
Total: 6311271342610.41425429856713.582412110961086
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
15Dave SikorskiPIT143140.286-1200.0000098
17Dave SikorskiSJ71010.143-569613.640001111
18Dave SikorskiNJ190000.00000482.5200043
19Dave SikorskiNJ10000.0000011.3300000
20Dave SikorskiNJ2095140.70012833516.751025840
21Dave SikorskiWIN21104140.66701036817.512033766
22Dave SikorskiWIN2394130.5653837216.192013953
Total: 1053214460.438934122011.62506158181
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
12 RW PIT 46--618375687761-438258-4957- 69 19 $680,000
13 RW PIT 50--588577697964-498262-5261- 72 20 $680,000
14 RW CAR 56--608680718065-558267-4758- 74 21 $680,000
15 RW PIT 60--578781738166-578470-4356- 76 22 $202,000
16 RW PIT -6656557682-786664628670-445477 0 23 $202,000
17 LW,RW SJ -64375774808080686664887288475774 80 24 $202,000
18 LW,RW NJ -66405973808282706866917292546267 81 25 $202,000
19 LW,RW NJ -68416275818484737069937295556265 83 26 $202,000
20 LW,RW NJ -70416375838685747371937494576465 84 27 $242,000
21 LW,RW WIN -70426576838685747169927294586262 84 28 $291,000
22 LW,RW WIN -70436777838685746967917094596059 83 29 $500,000
23 LW,RW WIN -69436776828485746965916892616153 82 30 $600,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Winnipeg Jets
Winnipeg trades with Baltimore
Baltimore Thunder
Baltimore Records First Franchise Victory