D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Carl Grahn #74
Contract Info
Season 24: $1,692,000
Season 25: $2,030,000
D | 6'5, 212 lbs. | Atlanta Thrashers
Born:
December 30, 1983
Age:
31
Drafted:
New York Rangers | Season 11 Entry Draft
Round:
2nd | 27th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.D74
Carl GrahnATL100 81348077827373666768849186838359 8631$1,692,0002
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
11Carl GrahnNYR101120.20020575.7000023
13Carl GrahnPHI, QUE7689170.224-1044122016.0511116487
14Carl GrahnPHI4058130.325-54468017.001004050
15Carl GrahnNJ8278150.1834114125215.2700211293
16Carl GrahnNJ46613190.413-84078116.982116934
17Carl GrahnNJ150110.0671618512.30000156
18Carl GrahnSTL573690.15871896916.991005356
19Carl GrahnSTL82117180.2202428160819.6100012774
20Carl GrahnSTL82319220.268-239202424.68000193110
21Carl GrahnSTL71320230.324-2133164823.2110013896
22Carl GrahnSTL79934430.544-2035211926.82301175152
23Carl GrahnATL76818260.342215159721.0250111694
Total: 716541542080.291-264161413919.7514261204855
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
15Carl GrahnNJ204260.3006200.000024036
17Carl GrahnNJ40000.000305313.3500051
19Carl GrahnSTL150110.067-2631520.980002210
20Carl GrahnSTL70220.2862216723.85000144
22Carl GrahnSTL101120.200-4426726.690012714
23Carl GrahnATL40000.000-606014.9000046
Total: 6056110.183-11486214.3600311271
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
11 LW NYR 81--775172685047-477686-7277- 70 18 $700,000
12 D NYR 83--755173685247-537887-7075- 73 19 $700,000
13 D PHI 84--755375705549-537887-7174- 74 20 $1,224,304
14 D PHI 86--745577735553-537987-7269- 76 21 $1,224,304
15 D NJ 87--725979745557-577988-6971- 78 22 $1,224,304
16 D NJ -7552707480-666262618088-676677 - 23 $1,224,304
17 D NJ -73337272796666616160798679686776 80 24 $979,443
18 D STL -75337672806869646364788983737172 82 25 $979,443
19 D STL -78357673807071676462808983757472 83 26 $979,443
20 D STL -80387876817074646564829085787771 84 27 $979,443
21 D STL -81367976827174656566849086807869 85 28 $979,443
22 D STL -82348076837274666568869087827967 86 29 $1,147,000
23 D ATL -81348076827374666668859186828161 86 30 $1,410,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
St-Louis Blues
Des changements payant!
St-Louis Blues
2-2 after 4
St-Louis Blues
Let's get ready!