D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Bryan Deasly #66
Contract Info
Season 24: $726,000
Season 25: $871,000
D | 6'2, 184 lbs. | Edmonton Oilers
Born:
December 30, 1984
Age:
30
Drafted:
Atlanta Thrashers | Season 12 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 17th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.D66
Bryan DeaslyEDM100 84436683719294787666658358899056 8730$726,0002
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
12Bryan DeaslyCHI390000.00004678720.180006729
13Bryan DeaslyCHI8267130.159-9126173821.2020017894
14Bryan DeaslyCHI77118190.247-14110171022.21240159105
15Bryan DeaslyCHI82711180.22010116174321.2610015984
16Bryan DeaslyCHI82423270.329-1110162319.7910116668
17Bryan DeaslyCHI821221330.402198206525.1860218190
18Bryan DeaslyCHI79213150.190-654170421.5610215856
19Bryan DeaslyCHI81625310.383-1390206625.5040216191
20Bryan DeaslyCHI82429330.4020102230028.05301201120
21Bryan DeaslyCHS82221230.281364200224.41000226109
22Bryan DeaslyEDM76219210.276268162321.3510017089
23Bryan DeaslyEDM82728350.4272289190323.21200214122
Total: 926632052680.289-510732126422.96234820401057
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
12Bryan DeaslyCHI70000.00011000.00000186
13Bryan DeaslyCHI201230.15014200.001004216
15Bryan DeaslyCHI60110.167-22700.00000176
17Bryan DeaslyCHI60220.33301215826.2600088
18Bryan DeaslyCHI70110.143-3412217.46000105
19Bryan DeaslyCHI220880.364-32359527.040004321
21Bryan DeaslyCHS50110.200-8011823.5400084
22Bryan DeaslyEDM180550.27801641122.840003621
23Bryan DeaslyEDM191560.316-42843823.060014638
Total: 110225270.245-18162184216.74101228125
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
12 D CHI 73--657559799077-384179-9087- - 19 $700,000
13 D CHI 76--657564809077-414282-8587- - 20 $700,000
14 D CHI 78--677864819078-494784-8482- - 21 $1,407,950
15 D CHI 80--657965829178-545386-8279- - 22 $1,407,950
16 D CHI -7956668167-878068575787-777877 77 23 $1,407,950
17 D CHI -80406579698787796756568556798075 75 25 $1,407,950
18 D CHI -82426676758787827160608858818571 71 26 $1,407,950
19 D CHI -82426579758990827262638860838668 68 27 $504,000
20 D CHI -82446580759192827462659062868667 67 28 $504,000
21 D CHS -83446581739293807564658760848764 64 29 $504,000
22 D EDM -84446582719394787666658458828861 61 30 $504,000
23 D EDM -84436583729294787766658458858959 59 31 $605,000