Andy Otto #80
Contract Info
Season 23: $500,000
Season 24: $500,000
C | 6'2, 238 lbs. | San Antonio Bulls
Born:
December 30, 1981
Age:
33
Drafted:
Buffalo Sabres | Season 10 Entry Draft
Round:
2nd | 42nd Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.C80
Andy OttoSAB100 62336269876867676973588169929940 7933$500,0002
Current ANHS Scoring Info
Pos#NameTeam GPGAPtsPIM+/-Min/GSS%HSBGWGGASGASGATAHTFO%FOTGSPS
1. C80
Andy OttoSAB 4000006.200.050000000000050.0200
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
10Andy OttoNJ6695140.212-7356059.172003551
11Andy OttoNJ82710170.2071638189.981114156
12Andy OttoNJ7578150.200-4647209.600114354
13Andy OttoNJ373580.2168322727.350102520
14Andy OttoNJ82412160.1950864485.460124734
15Andy OttoNJ781015250.3216966868.792136862
16Andy OttoNJ82416200.244-347107113.061018871
17Andy OttoNJ801012220.27503685310.66021158106
18Andy OttoNJ62810180.290-32766810.770109876
19Andy OttoNJ79313160.203-6347729.770019457
20Andy OttoNJ632460.0958124086.470006826
21Andy OttoNJ722350.069085497.620009130
22Andy OttoSAB74611170.230103482811.190018448
23Andy OttoSAB421560.143-3164149.870015428
Total: 974761292050.210759091119.356812994719
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
10Andy OttoNJ161780.5002200.000001210
11Andy OttoNJ2149130.61962600.002012824
12Andy OttoNJ120330.250-21100.00000116
13Andy OttoNJ120110.0830400.0000022
14Andy OttoNJ50000.000-2000.0000003
15Andy OttoNJ203580.400-36400.000014224
17Andy OttoNJ102240.4005415015.020012110
18Andy OttoNJ40000.000-20256.1900031
19Andy OttoNJ122020.167121129.3500098
20Andy OttoNJ150000.000-14513.3700081
21Andy OttoNJ60000.000046010.0500064
22Andy OttoSAB41010.250004611.5900095
Total: 1371327400.29241214443.2420315198
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
10 C NJ 75--605683467659-626179-7890- 70 20 $700,000
11 C NJ 76--615984487759-636181-8291- 72 21 $700,000
12 C NJ 77--566485497759-666481-8691- 74 22 $700,000
13 C NJ 78--516586567963-666783-8289- 75 23 $560,000
14 C NJ 79--556887608067-696785-8190- 77 24 $560,000
15 C NJ 81--507088628169-727185-8594- 79 25 $560,000
16 C NJ -7259547689-727072737186-819556 0 26 $560,000
17 C NJ -71415574877272697172708470829655 82 27 $560,000
18 C NJ -71405672867070707272678570869950 82 28 $500,000
19 C NJ -68405871866970717474648471889949 82 29 $500,000
20 C NJ -66385968887171717275628169869947 81 30 $500,000
21 C NJ -64366168886969697074608169889946 80 31 $500,000
22 C SAB -62346368886767676873588169909945 79 32 $500,000
23 C SAB -62336269876867676973588169929940 79 33 $500,000
Awards
Sn Team Award
Season 15 NewJersey Frank J. Selke Trophy
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
San Antonio Bulls
Season Opener
San Antonio Bulls
Bulls Clinch!!
San Antonio Bulls
Surprise in Montreal...