D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Andy Otto #80
Contract Info
Season 24: $500,000
C | 6'2, 238 lbs. | San Antonio Bulls
Born:
December 30, 1981
Age:
33
Drafted:
Buffalo Sabres | Season 10 Entry Draft
Round:
2nd | 42nd Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.C80
Andy OttoSAB100 61316167856866656870588166939937 7833$500,0001
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
10Andy OttoNJ6695140.212-7356059.172003551
11Andy OttoNJ82710170.2071638189.981114156
12Andy OttoNJ7578150.200-4647209.600114354
13Andy OttoNJ373580.2168322727.350102520
14Andy OttoNJ82412160.1950864485.460124734
15Andy OttoNJ781015250.3216966868.792136862
16Andy OttoNJ82416200.244-347107113.061018871
17Andy OttoNJ801012220.27503685310.66021158106
18Andy OttoNJ62810180.290-32766810.770109876
19Andy OttoNJ79313160.203-6347729.770019457
20Andy OttoNJ632460.0958124086.470006826
21Andy OttoNJ722350.069085497.620009130
22Andy OttoSAB74611170.230103482811.190018448
23Andy OttoSAB421560.143-3164149.870015428
Total: 974761292050.210759091119.356812994719
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
10Andy OttoNJ161780.5002200.000001210
11Andy OttoNJ2149130.61962600.002012824
12Andy OttoNJ120330.250-21100.00000116
13Andy OttoNJ120110.0830400.0000022
14Andy OttoNJ50000.000-2000.0000003
15Andy OttoNJ203580.400-36400.000014224
17Andy OttoNJ102240.4005415015.020012110
18Andy OttoNJ40000.000-20256.1900031
19Andy OttoNJ122020.167121129.3500098
20Andy OttoNJ150000.000-14513.3700081
21Andy OttoNJ60000.000046010.0500064
22Andy OttoSAB41010.250004611.5900095
23Andy OttoSAB40000.00000256.1600050
Total: 1411327400.28441214693.3320315698
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
10 C NJ 75--605683467659-626179-7890- - 20 $700,000
11 C NJ 76--615984487759-636181-8291- - 21 $700,000
12 C NJ 77--566485497759-666481-8691- - 22 $700,000
13 C NJ 78--516586567963-666783-8289- - 23 $560,000
14 C NJ 79--556887608067-696785-8190- - 24 $560,000
15 C NJ 81--507088628169-727185-8594- - 25 $560,000
16 C NJ -7259547689-727072737186-819556 56 26 $560,000
17 C NJ -71415574877272697172708470829655 55 28 $560,000
18 C NJ -71405672867070707272678570869950 50 29 $500,000
19 C NJ -68405871866970717474648471889949 49 30 $500,000
20 C NJ -66385968887171717275628169869947 47 31 $500,000
21 C NJ -64366168886969697074608169889946 46 32 $500,000
22 C SAB -62346368886767676873588169909945 45 33 $500,000
23 C SAB -62336269876867676973588169929940 40 34 $500,000
Awards
Sn Team Award
Season 15 NewJersey Frank J. Selke Trophy
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
San Antonio Bulls
Season Opener
San Antonio Bulls
Bulls Clinch!!
San Antonio Bulls
Surprise in Montreal...