D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Alexei Schastlivy #36
Contract Info
Season 24: $600,000
Season 25: $720,000
Season 26: $864,000
Season 27: $1,037,000
RW | 6'0, 190 lbs. | Boston Bruins
Born:
December 30, 1985
Age:
29
Drafted:
San Jose Sharks | Season 13 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 28th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.RW36
Alexei SchastlivyBOS100 89457481686775677891506746778669 7929$600,0004
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
18Alexei SchastlivyQUE100000.00012757.51000111
19Alexei SchastlivyQUE562790.161064528.070004837
20Alexei SchastlivyQUE240550.208-8624110.060002328
21Alexei SchastlivyQUE771012220.286-52886811.28100124101
22Alexei SchastlivyVCV230000.000-34562.4400010
23Alexei SchastlivyBOS821321340.415-1545120814.73401148167
Total: 2722545700.257-3091290110.66501355334
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
22Alexei SchastlivyVCV10000.0000066.3200000
23Alexei SchastlivyBOS41341.000107819.460001320
Total: 51340.800108416.830001320
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
15 RW EDM 79--665255785164-814364-6471- 67 20 $200,000
16 RW EDM -7252686959-666775834365-687291 - 21 $200,000
17 RW QUE -74376669616464657381416341697390 73 22 $200,000
18 RW QUE -78376770676464637482456543717885 74 23 $200,000
19 RW QUE -80376972676267647384476543747983 74 24 $200,000
20 RW QUE -83397175676269647487486242747983 75 25 $200,000
21 RW QUE -86417377676471667688496443758181 77 26 $200,000
22 RW VCV -89437579676673687889506644768379 78 27 $500,000
23 RW BOS -89437480676673677890506644778575 79 28 $500,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Vancouver Sith
Sith Front Office Busy