D
    R
    A
    F
    T
  • 1st Overall
    San Antonio
    Bulls
    C - Zigmund Seslija
  • 2nd Overall
    Montreal
    Canadiens
    C - Alexander Mischenko
  • 3rd Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Ahilleas Vaitiniemi
  • 4th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    LW - Jukka Jordanskog
  • 5th Overall
    Nashville
    Predators
    LW - Beniamin Senko
  • 6th Overall
    Atlanta
    Thrashers
    RW - Ronni Walker
  • 7th Overall
    Ottawa
    Senators
    G - Younes Boumal
  • 8th Overall
    Winnipeg
    Jets
    C - Kristian Daev
  • 9th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    RW - Darron Brinks
  • 10th Overall
    Edmonton
    Oilers
    C - Michel Hermans
  • 11th Overall
    Surrey
    Rebels
    C - Barrett Strike
  • 12th Overall
    Toronto
    Maple Leafs
    G - Milos Halajcik
  • 13th Overall
    Baltimore
    Thunder
    C - Keda Kettis
  • 14th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    LW - Alexander Zombory
  • 15th Overall
    Quebec
    National
    G - Vladimir Aksenenko
  • 16th Overall
    Philadelphia
    Flyers
    D - Monroe Degremont
  • 17th Overall
    Seattle
    Knucklers
    RW - Ken Quijada
  • 18th Overall
    Vancouver
    Sith
    RW - Konstantin Strakhov
  • 19th Overall
    Las Vegas
    Gold Kings
    D - Larry Creed
  • 20th Overall
    St-Louis
    Blues
    C - Brook Burks
Alexandre Couture #14
LW | 5'11, 191 lbs. | Seattle Knucklers
Born:
December 30, 1978
Age:
36
Drafted:
Calgary Flames | Season 6 Entry Draft
Round:
1st | 25th Overall
Pos#NameTeamCD CKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OVAgeSalaryYrs
1.LW14
Alexandre CoutureSEA100 63326974717363747068717070606721 7636$00
ANHS Season History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
6Alexandre CoutureCGY81120.25013011314.13000139
7Alexandre CoutureCGY304590.300-17431210.401004824
8Alexandre CoutureMTL3875120.316103642311.130015238
9Alexandre CoutureMTL6576130.2008264426.800024853
10Alexandre CoutureSTL, MTL4766120.2553273096.571004630
11Alexandre CoutureCAR761522370.48788691312.012128697
12Alexandre CoutureNYI, CAR821625410.5005108114613.98212172121
13Alexandre CoutureNYI822524490.598-1084129115.74903115119
14Alexandre CoutureSTL771613290.377127081310.564027984
15Alexandre CoutureWIN811213250.309-76691611.3160290101
16Alexandre CoutureWIN100110.100-1412812.80000632
17Alexandre CoutureWIN821515300.36611167729.42002108157
18Alexandre CoutureWIN81137200.247-171689111.0101196125
19Alexandre CoutureWIN80810180.225-8147449.300036895
20Alexandre CoutureWIN8285130.159285596.8100155108
21Alexandre CoutureKNO821522370.451-71599512.13403143167
22Alexandre CouturePHI68910190.279-686669.800107595
23Alexandre CoutureSEA821819370.451234102312.48121105149
Total: 11531952094040.35057221245710.803062514051604
ANHS Playoffs History
Sn Name Team GPGAPPts/G+/-PimMinMin/GPPGSHGGWHS
8Alexandre CoutureMTL51010.200-1200.0000084
9Alexandre CoutureMTL10000.000-1000.0000010
12Alexandre CoutureNYI50220.4001200.0000024
13Alexandre CoutureNYI41010.250-1200.0000025
14Alexandre CoutureSTL20110.5001000.0000000
15Alexandre CoutureWIN71340.5713600.000001113
17Alexandre CoutureWIN40000.000-30276.8000027
20Alexandre CoutureWIN70110.143-12537.53000320
23Alexandre CoutureSEA1746100.58841021612.690022232
Total: 52713200.3852242965.690025185
Attribute History
Sn PO Tm SPCKFGDISKSTENDUPHFOPASCDFPSEXLDPO OV Age Salary
6 LW CGY 78--507159695473-527268-4038- 71 18 $720,000
7 LW CGY 79--587469746278-587570-5142- 76 19 $720,000
8 LW MTL 81--677674756982-687771-5547- 79 20 $1,259,285
9 LW MTL 81--647677787283-708074-5347- 81 21 $1,259,285
10 LW STL 72--606768696475-647067-5449- 73 22 $818,530
11 LW CAR 74--587169726778-657370-5048- 75 23 $1,431,614
12 LW NYI 76--597471736980-657573-4549- 77 24 $1,431,614
13 LW NYI 78--627472737082-687574-4852- 78 25 $1,431,614
14 LW STL 79--667473757183-697574-4456- 79 26 $1,431,614
15 LW WIN 79--687474767183-707676-4151- 79 27 $500,000
16 LW WIN -8056697874-748478727677-395342 - 28 $500,000
17 LW WIN -79387076727575857973777977425639 81 29 $500,000
18 LW WIN -77357171727575848075797876475938 81 30 $500,000
19 LW WIN -74357169747573828075797576506138 81 31 $600,000
20 LW WIN -72357070757571797976767476516135 80 32 $720,000
21 LW KNO -69357072757568777674747273536332 78 33 $501,000
22 LW PHI -66357074757565757372727070556529 77 34 $501,000
23 LW SEA -64337074747465747071727070566624 77 35 $500,000
Promo Mentions
Team Date Story
Seattle Knucklers
HOME OPENER MAKES 3 WINS
Seattle Knucklers
SEASON 2 KNUCKLERS
Philadelphia Flyers
Lots of news!